John Bornhoft Memorial Hill Climb - 2015

Position Start Number Name Club Time Category
1 69 Edmund Bradbury NFTO Pro Cycling 3:37 M
2 66 James Lowden Neon Velo 3:43 M
3 70 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 3:51 V
4 64 James Hayward Woolwich CC 3:51 M
5 63 Joe Norledge Procycling Magazine RT 3:52 M
6 62 Bill Bell Bigfoot CC 3:54 V
7 68 Matthew Burton Velo Club Rutland 3:55 M
8 23 William Adams Rapha Cycling Club 3:56 V
9 50 Richard Cartland South Downs Bikes 3:57 M
10 55 Daniel Pink Bigfoot CC 4:09 M
11 12 David Dugdale Islington CC 4:11 V
12 59 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 4:13 V
13 43 Ollie Williams Alton CC/Owens Cycles 4:15 J
14 44 Pat Wright Paceline RT 4:16 M
15 52 Thomas Hampshire Paceline RT 4:17 M
16 20 Mark Gray London Dynamo 4:19 V
17 67 Emin Akbay Brighton Mitre CC 4:19 M
18 54 Nick Despres Guernsey Velo Club 4:22 V
19 61 Gareth Thyer Brighton Mitre CC 4:23 M
20 53 Nick Martin East Grinstead CC 4:25 J
21 45 Ayrton Pope In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 4:25 M
22 5 Neil Walters Southborough & Dist. Whs 4:26 V
23 32 James Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC 4:26 M
24 9 Blake Gravenor CC Islington 4:27 M
25 34 Rowan Brackston Imperial College Cycling Club 4:28 M
26 48 Oliver Gill Dorking CC 4:28 M
27 16 Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC 4:30 M
28 42 Maryka Sennema Paceline RT 4:32 W
29 30 Ben Thompson High Wycombe CC 4:34 M
30 51 Mark Pritchard Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 4:34 V
31 3 Peter Hair Kingston Wheelers CC 4:34 M
32 41 Alice Lethbridge gbcycles.co.uk 4:44 W
33 19 Lewis Winfield VC de Londres 4:45 J
34 31 Matt Harvey Walden Velo 4:47 M
35 47 Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC 4:48 M
36 28 Paul East Reading CC 4:50 V
37 10 Tim Silman Islington CC 4:52 M
38 38 Gabriella Leveridge Velosure Starley Primal Pro Cycling 4:54 W
39 7 Nicholas Davis Kingston Wheelers CC 4:59 M
40 26 Noel Baker Kingston Wheelers CC 5:03 M
41 39 Tamar Vanderhaas Lewes Wanderers CC 5:07 W
42 33 David Smith Swindon RC 5:08 M
43 4 Gary Wyatt Kingston Wheelers CC 5:14 V
44 29 Dominic Trevett Kingston Wheelers CC 5:15 M
45 8 Sioni Summers Imperial College Cycling Club 5:21 M
46 15 Panos Parpas Dulwich Paragon CC 5:22 M
47 14 Henry Alty Islington CC 5:26 M
48 11 Peter Kilby Lewes Wanderers CC 5:33 M
49 36 Lillian Choy London Dynamo 5:35 W
50 27 Frederic Frizzarin Waldy Wheelers 5:43 V
51 40 Heather Despres Guernsey Velo Club 5:59 W
52 18 Andrew Campbell Kingston Wheelers CC 6:00 V
53 22 Richard Williams Kingston Wheelers CC DNF M
54 6 Dan Cole Dorking CC DNS V
55 13 David Hussey Kingston Wheelers CC DNS V
56 17 Ross Bernard Cadence Performance DNS M
57 21 Jony Hudson Imperial College Cycling Club DNS M
58 24 William White Dulwich Paragon CC DNS M
59 25 James Black Imperial College Cycling Club DNS M
60 35 Cameron Stronge Kingston Wheelers CC DNS J
61 37 Stine Keyes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere DNS W
62 46 Carl Ferri Cadence Performance DNS V
63 49 Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC DNS V
64 56 Steve Tait Mapperley CC DNS M
65 57 Will Beresford London Phoenix CC DNS M
66 58 Joshua Lawless PMR @ Toachim House DNS M
67 60 Andy Hibberd Rapha Cycling Club DNS V
68 65 Edward Francis Paceline RT DNS V