John Bornhoft Memorial Hill Climb - 2016

Position Start Number Name Club Time Categaory Gender
1 36 Rowan Brackston Imperial College Cycling Club 3.27.50 Senior Male
2 52 William Bourne Handsling Racing Team 3.43.57 Senior Male
3 32 Bill Bell Bigfoot CC 3.48.64 Veteran Male
4 61 Peter Tadros In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp 3.49.76 Veteran Male
5 28 Gareth Thyer Brighton Mitre CC 3.50.85 Senior Male
6 49 David Ross LFGSS CC 3.51.66 Senior Male
7 54 Richard Cartland Team Boardman 3.53.97 Senior Male
8 42 Callum Clarke Sigma Sport.co.uk 3.55.29 Senior Male
9 51 Lewis Winfield VC de Londres 3.57.53 Junior Male
10 31 Jeremy Ponting Velo Club St Raphael 3.58.92 Veteran Male
11 46 James Black Imperial College Cycling Club 4.00.00 Senior Male
12 39 Daniel Pink Bigfoot CC 4.00.87 Senior Male
13 62 Pat Wright Paceline RT 4.01.30 Senior Male
14 40 Tom Fricker Farnham RC 4.02.23 Senior Male
15 43 Callum Middleton Lewes Wanderers CC 4.03.77 Senior Male
16 37 Nick Martin East Grinstead CC 4.06.46 Junior Male
17 50 Ollie Williams VC Meudon 4.07.44 Junior Male
18 23 Alex Reid Kingston Wheelers CC 4.08.82 Senior Male
19 33 Calvin Cheung Cycling Club Hackney 4.08.95 Senior Male
52 47 Mark Gray London Dynamo 4.11.76 Veteran Male
20 30 Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club 4.13.80 Senior Male
21 41 Tom Hampshire Paceline RT 4.14.31 Senior Male
22 21 Andrew Gibson Pure Motion Cycling Club 4.19.01 Veteran Male
23 20 Matt Harvey Walden Velo 4.19.40 Senior Male
24 29 Ben Speller Kingston Wheelers CC 4.21.84 Veteran Male
25 2 Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC 4.22.98 Senior Male
26 55 James Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC 4.23.65 Senior Male
27 53 Paul Drake Maison du Velo - Storck Bikes 4.29.75 Senior Male
28 8 James Scrivener Reading CC 4.31.35 Senior Male
29 45 Michele Contrino Charlotteville Cycling Club 4.32.26 Senior Male
30 48 Stephen Balbi Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 4.32.43 Senior Male
31 38 Ben Wilson Paceline RT 4.33.49 Veteran Male
32 22 David Smith Swindon Road Club 4.35.01 Senior Male
33 57 Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC 4.36.05 Senior Male
34 10 Alice Lethbridge Starley Racing 4.36.88 Senior Female
35 4 Gary Wyatt Kingston Wheelers CC 4.43.10 Veteran Male
36 5 Alex Hamilton Dulwich Paragon CC 4.47.00 Senior Male
37 24 Theo Tadros In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp 4.47.70 Junior Male
38 7 Oliver Charles Islington Cycling Club 4.51.00 Senior Male
39 17 Frances Bromley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 4.57.13 Senior Female
40 1 Dominic Trevett Kingston Wheelers CC 5.00.19 Senior Male
41 25 Jacob Kilby Lewes Wanderers CC 5.01.35 Junior Male
42 16 Zuzanna Kuran Pearson Cycling Club 5.08.64 Senior Female
43 18 Mark Montgomery Tamar Velo 5.11.53 Veteran Male
44 11 Tamar Vanderhaas Lewes Wanderers CC 5.13.89 Veteran Female
45 26 Peter Kilby Lewes Wanderers CC 5.16.56 Veteran Male
46 9 Serafettin Kutlu Islington Cycling Club 5.17.31 Senior Male
47 27 Rik McNicoll Horsham Cycling 5.21.54 Senior Male
48 19 Sioni Summers Imperial College Cycling Club 5.24.50 Senior Male
49 12 Lillian Choy London Dynamo 5.25.51 Veteran Female
50 3 Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC 5.32.20 Junior Male
51 14 Catherine Osborn Dulwich Paragon CC 5.41.25 Senior Female
53 6 David Eveleigh Newcomers Cycling Club 5.51.01 Senior Male
54 13 Joanna Evans Rapha Cycling Club 6.41.25 Senior Female
55 15 Gabriella Nordin Starley Racing DNS Senior Female
56 34 Blake Gravenor Islington Cycling Club DNS Senior Male
57 35 Marcus Halson Imperial College Cycling Club DNS Senior Male
58 44 Tim Silman Islington Cycling Club DNS Senior Male
59 56 Andy Warby AeroCoach DNS Senior Male
60 58 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere DNS Veteran Male
61 59 James Wright Charlotteville Cycling Club DNS Veteran Male
62 60 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC DNS Veteran Male